LIVE MUSIC LISTINGS

LET'S ROCK

Tuesday, April 18

Cordova 5:30pm-8:00pm Gerry Finney

Sunday, April 23

Collierville 8:00pm-11:30pm Memphis All Stars
Cordova 8:30-Midnight The Chaulkies
Downtown 8:30-Midnight  The Pistol and the Queen
Germantown 8:00pm-11:30pm Heart Memphis Band
Midtown Early Show 4:00pm-7:00pm Joe Restivo 4
Midtown 8:30-Midnight Breeze Cayolle & New Orleans
Poplar 8:30-Midnight Brad Birkedahl Band
Southaven 8:00pm-Midnight Delta Rain
Southwind 8:30-Midnight Gary Escoe's Atomic Dance Machine

 

Tuesday, April 25

Cordova 5:30pm-8:00pm Carson & Brewer

Wednesday, April 26

Germantown 6:00pm-9:00pm Gerry Finney

Sunday, April 30

Collierville 8:00pm-11:30pm Charvey Mac's Six String Lovers
Cordova 8:30-Midnight Heart Memphis Band
Downtown 8:30-Midnight Soul Shockers
Germantown 8:00pm-11:30pm Young Petty Thieves
Midtown Early Show 4:00pm-7:00pm The Dantones
Midtown 8:30pm-Midnight Ghost Town Blues Band
Poplar Early Show 4:00-7:00 The Settlers
Poplar 8:30-Midnight The King Beez
Southaven 8:00pm-Midnight Vintage
Southwind 8:30-Midnight The Sensations

Tuesday, May 2

Cordova 5:30pm-8:00pm The Pistol & The Queen

Wednesday, May 3

Germantown 6:00pm-9:00pm  No Yoko

Sunday, May 7

Collierville 8:00pm-11:30pm  The Heart Memphis Band
Cordova 8:30-Midnight No More Drama
Downtown 8:30-Midnight — no live music tonight–
Germantown 8:00pm-11:30pm Butterchild
Midtown Early Show 4:00pm-7:00pm Dead Irish Blues
Midtown 8:30pm-Midnight Pamela K Ward
Poplar 8:30-Midnight The Dantones
Southaven 8:00pm-Midnight Hillbilly Mojo
Southwind 8:30-Midnight El Ced & Groove Nation

Tuesday, May 9

Cordova 5:30pm-8:00pm  The Patio Pirates

Wednesday, May 10

Germantown 6:00pm-9:00pm  The Patio Pirates

Sunday, May 14

Collierville 8:00pm-11:30pm The Dantones
Cordova 8:30-Midnight Brian Johnson Band
Downtown 8:30-Midnight The Chaulkies
Germantown 8:00pm-11:30pm Breeze Cayolle & New Orleans
Midtown Early Show 4:00pm-7:00pm Juliet and the Lonesome Romeos
Midtown 8:30-Midnight The Heart Memphis Band
Poplar 8:30-Midnight Bluff City Soul Collective
Southaven 8:00pm-Midnight Soul Shockers
Southwind 8:30- Midnight The King Beez

Tuesday, May 16

Cordova 5:30pm-8:00pm  Gerry Finney

Wednesday, May 17

Germantown 6:00pm-9:00pm JoJo Jefferies & Ronnie Caldwell

Sunday, May 21

Collierville 8:00pm-11:30pm No More Drama
Cordova Early Show 4:00- 7:00 2 Mule Plow
Cordova 8:30-Midnight The Chaulkies
Downtown 8:30-Midnight Soul Shockers
Germantown 8:00pm-11:30pm The Dantones
Midtown Early Show 4:00pm-7:00pm Le Tumulte Noir
Midtown 8:30pm-Midnight Young Petty Thieves 
Poplar 8:30-Midnight Ghost Town Blues Band
Southaven 8:00pm-Midnight Memphis All Stars
Southwind 8:30-Midnight After Dark

Tuesday, May 23

Cordova 5:30pm-8:00pm JoJo Jeffries & Ronnie Caldwell

Wednesday, May 24

Germantown 6:00pm-9:00pm  Davis Coen & The Change

Sunday, May 28

Collierville 8:00pm-11:30pm Charvey Mac's Six String Lovers
Cordova 8:30-Midnight Heart Memphis Band
Downtown 8:30-Midnight Vintage
Germantown 8:00pm-11:30pm Bluff City Soul Collective
Midtown Early Show 4:00pm-7:00pm The Chaulkies
Midtown 8:30pm-Midnight Brian Johnson Band
Poplar Early Show 4:00-7:00 The Settlers
Poplar 8:30-Midnight Gary Escoe's Atomic Dance Machine
Southaven 8:00pm-Midnight Young Petty Thieves 
Southwind 8:30-Midnight Memphis All Stars

 

Tuesday, May 30

Cordova 5:30pm-8:00pm  The Rusty Pieces

Wednesday, May 31

Germantown 6:00pm-9:00pm  Gerry Finney
X
- Enter Your Location -
- or -