Live Music

Collierville

 
Date Time Band
Sunday 6/26 8:00PM The King Beez
Sunday 7/3 8:00PM The Dantones
Sunday 7/10 8:00PM The Deftonz
Sunday 7/17 8:00PM Chloe Lawson
Sunday 7/24 8:00PM Charvey Mac’s Six String Lovers
Sunday 7/31 8:00PM Gary Escoe’s Atomic Dance Machine

Cordova

 
Date Time Band
Sunday 6/26 8:30PM Young Petty Thieves
Sunday 7/3 8:30PM RC 3
Sunday 7/10 8:30PM The Dantones
Sunday 7/17 4:00PM 2 Mule Plow
Sunday 7/17 8:30PM Beat Generation
Sunday 7/24 8:30PM The Chaulkies
Sunday 7/31 8:30PM The Soul Shockers

Downtown

 
Date Time Band
Sunday 6/26 8:30PM JD and the Midnight Howl
Sunday 7/3 8:30PM The Pistol and The Queen
Sunday 7/10 8:30PM The Chaulkies
Sunday 7/17 8:30PM Deering and Down Trio
Sunday 7/24 8:30PM Gary Escoe’s Atomic Dance Machine
Sunday 7/31 8:30PM Beat Generation

Germantown

 
Date Time Band
Sunday 6/26 8:00PM Gary Escoe’s Atomic Dance Machine
Wednesday 6/29 5:00PM Charvey Mac
Sunday 7/3 8:00PM Young Petty Thieves
Wednesday 7/6 5:00PM 3 Degrees
Sunday 7/10 8:00PM The Heart Memphis Band
Wednesday 7/13 5:00PM Gerry Finney
Sunday 7/17 8:00PM The Dantones
Sunday 7/24 8:00PM Soul Shockers
Sunday 7/31 8:00PM Memphis All Stars

Midtown

 
Date Time Band
Sunday 6/26 4:00PM Georgia English and the Jukebox Kids
Sunday 6/26 8:30PM Deering and Down Trio
Sunday 7/3 4:00PM Steve Smith and the Meteors
Sunday 7/3 8:30PM The Royal Blues Band
Sunday 7/10 4:00PM The Jumpin’ Chi-Chi’s
Sunday 7/10 8:30PM Southern Avenue
Sunday 7/17 4:00PM Some of the Sons of Mudboy
Sunday 7/17 8:30PM Bex Marshall
Sunday 7/24 4:00PM The Dantones
Sunday 7/24 8:30PM Erin Harpe and the Delta Swingers
Sunday 7/31 4:00PM The Chaulkies
Sunday 7/31 8:30PM Bluff City Soul Collective

Poplar

 
Date Time Band
Sunday 6/26 4:00PM The Settlers
Sunday 6/26 8:30PM The Chaulkies
Sunday 7/3 8:30PM Gary Escoe’s Atomic Dance Machine
Sunday 7/10 8:30PM RC 3
Sunday 7/17 8:30PM Young Petty Thieves
Sunday 7/24 8:30PM Pamela K Ward
Sunday 7/31 4:00PM The Settlers
Sunday 7/31 8:30PM Charvey Mac’s Six String Lovers

Southaven

 
Date Time Band
Sunday 6/26 8:00PM Meredith Koch
Sunday 7/3 8:00PM Juno Marrs
Sunday 7/10 8:00PM Gary Escoe’s Atomic Dance Machine
Sunday 7/17 8:00PM JoJo Jeffries and Ronnie Caldwell
Sunday 7/24 8:00PM Tommy Akers Duo
Sunday 7/31 8:00PM Living Past Sundown

Southwind

 
Date Time Band
Sunday 6/26 8:30PM The Sensations
Sunday 7/3 8:30PM The King Beez
Sunday 7/10 8:30PM The Fabulous Steelers
Sunday 7/17 8:30PM El Ced and Groove Nation
Sunday 7/24 8:30PM The Pistol and The Queen
Sunday 7/31 8:30PM The Dantones