LET'S ROCK!

LIVE MUSIC LISTINGS

SEPTEMBER 2022

SUNDAY, SEPT. 4:

  • The Chaulkies, 6:30-9 p.m. (Cordova)
  • The Duane Cleveland Trio, 3-6 p.m. (Downtown)
  • Twin Soul Duo, 8-11 p.m. (Southwind)
  • Jad Tariq Band, 3-6 p.m. (Poplar)
  • Sky-Dogs Memorial Reunion, 6-9 p.m. (Millington)

 

SUNDAY, SEPT. 11:

  • The Java Trio, 3-6 p.m. (Midtown)
  • Rod & The Rockin’ 88’s, 8-10:30 p.m. (Collierville)
  • The Chaulkies, 6-9 p.m. (Southaven)
  • The Sensations, 8-11 p.m. (Southwind)
  • Matthew Skoller Band, 3-6 p.m. (Poplar)
  • Max & The Magics, 7-10 p.m. (Germantown)

 

SUNDAY, SEPT. 18:

  • Twin Soul Duo, 6:30-9 p.m. (Cordova)
  • Benton Parker & The Royal Reds, 3-6 p.m. (Downtown)
  • Juno Marrs, 8-11 p.m. (Southwind)
  • The Fabulous Doo-Vays, 3-6 p.m. (Poplar)
  • The Duane Cleveland Trio, 6-9 p.m. (Millington)
  • The Pistol & the Queen, 6-9 p.m. (Southaven)

 

WEDNESDAY, SEPT. 21:

  • Gerry Finney Group, 6-8 p.m. (Germantown)

 

SUNDAY, SEPT. 25:

  • The Buggaloos, 3-6 p.m. (Midtown)
  • Metropolitan Avenue, 8-10:30 p.m. (Collierville)
  • The Fabulous Doo-Vays, 6-9 p.m. (Southaven)
  • Max & The Magics, 8-11 p.m. (Southwind)
  • The Settlers, 3-6 p.m. (Poplar)
  • The Chaulkies, 7-10 p.m. (Germantown)

 

WEDNESDAY, SEPT. 28:

  • Twin Soul Duo, 6-8 p.m. (Germantown)

 

October 2022

SUNDAY, OCT. 2:

  • Java Trio, 6:30-9 p.m. (Cordova)
  • The Duane Cleveland Trio, 3-6 p.m. (Downtown) 
  • Max & the Magics, 6-9 p.m. (Southaven) 
  • Memphis Dueling Pianos, 3-6 p.m. (Southwind)
  • Matt Hill’s Heartbreak Hill Trio, 3-6 p.m. (Poplar) 
  • The Chaulkies, 6-9 p.m. (Millington) 

 

WEDNESDAY, OCT. 5:

  • Delta Rain, 6-8 p.m. (Germantown – patio)

 

SUNDAY, OCT. 9:

  • The Chaulkies, 3-6 p.m. (Midtown) 
  • Max & the Magics, 8-10:30 p.m. (Collierville)
  • Memphis Dueling Pianos, 6-9 p.m. (Southaven)
  • The Duane Cleveland Trio, 8-11 p.m. (Southwind)
  • Tony Holiday Trio, 3-6 p.m. (Poplar)
  • Matt Hill’s Heartbreak Hill Trio, 7-10 p.m. (Germantown) 

 

WEDNESDAY, OCT. 12:

  • Gerry Finney Group, 6-8 p.m. (Germantown – patio)

 

SUNDAY, OCT. 16:

  • Max & the Magics, 6:30-9 p.m. (Cordova)
  • Delta Rain, 3-6 p.m. (Downtown) 
  • The Fabulous Doo-Vays, 6-9 p.m. (Southaven)
  • Matt Hill’s Heartbreak Hill Trio, 3-6 p.m. (Southwind – patio)
  • The Chaulkies, 3-6 p.m. (Poplar)
  • Tony Holiday Trio, 6-9 p.m. (Millington)

 

WEDNESDAY, OCT. 19:

  • The Fabulous Doo-Vays, 6-8 p.m. (Germantown –  patio)

 

SUNDAY, OCT. 23:

  • Matt Hill’s Heartbreak Hill Trio, 3-6 p.m. (Midtown)
  • The Chaulkies, 8-10:30 p.m. (Collierville) 
  • Java Trio, 6-9 p.m. (Southaven) 
  • Tony Holiday Trio, 8-11 p.m. (Southwind)
  • Memphis Dueling Pianos, 3-6 p.m. (Poplar) 
  • The Duane Cleveland Trio, 7-10 p.m. (Germantown) 

 

WEDNESDAY, OCT. 26:

  • Gerry Finney Group, 6-8 p.m. (Germantown – patio)

 

SUNDAY, OCT. 30:

  • The Chaulkies, 6:30-9 p.m. (Cordova)
  • Lonardo & McLeod, 3-6 p.m. (Downtown)
  • The Duane Cleveland Trio, 6-9 p.m. (Southaven)
  • Delta Rain, 3-6 p.m. (Southwind – patio)
  • The Settlers, 3-6 p.m. (Poplar)
  • Matt Hill’s Heartbreak Hill Trio, 6-9 p.m. (Millington)